ROGERS CONTRACTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Cavendish Avenue Buxton England SK17 9AE

Latest financial results as at 29 February 2020
Cash in bank
£2.82k
Current assets
£18.53k
Current creditors
£3.78k
Shareholders funds
£14.75k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02765493
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
17 November 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 February 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 November 2020

Next statement due by 1 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACORNMOUNT LIMITED13 January 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/11/212 November 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 NewApplication to strike the company off the register

View Document

29/02/2029 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

22/11/1922 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ROGERS CONTRACTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company