ROGERS FARM LTD

Address

ROGERS FARM LTD
25 GREENACRES
LITTLE MELTON
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR9 3QU
Classification:

Mixed farming

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02568901
Incorporation Date:
14 Dec 1990 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£45,000.00 on 18 Dec 2013
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
15 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Dec 2013
Filed on:
18 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jan Perkins
16 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
June Perkins
before 14 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
David Perkins
before 14 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JOYHOLD LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

ROGERS FARM
NORWICH ROAD
COSTESSEY
NORWICH
NR5 0LB
Changed 3 Jan 2013

THE ATRIUM
ST. GEORGE'S STREET
NORWICH
NR3 1AG
Changed 26 Nov 1992

C/O MILLS & REEVE
3-7 REDWELL STREET
NORWICH
NR2 4TJ
Changed 16 Jan 1991

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 24 Dec 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rogers.farm
www.rogersfarm.farm
www.rogersfarm.net
www.rogersfarm.services
www.rogersfarm.and
www.rogersfarm.org
www.rogersfarm.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 15 Aug 2014 7
31 Jan 2013 5 Sep 2013 8
31 Jan 2012 24 Jul 2012 6
31 Jan 2011 25 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 10 Aug 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code