ROJAC TOOLING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Jul 2010

Address

ROJAC TOOLING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
ONE SNOWHILL
SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6GH
(334 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General mechanical engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01272855
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 1976
Dissolution Date:
28 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 33 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
29 Oct 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2007
Filed on:
23 Nov 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Blakemore
5 Nov 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Blakemore
10 Oct 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
before 18 Oct 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Duncan Blakemore
1 Dec 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2001

Previous Company Names

ROJAC PATTERNS LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2003
ROJAC (PATTERNS DIVISION) LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

2 CORNWALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2DL
Changed 22 Dec 2009

2 CORNWALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2DL
Changed 4 Nov 2008

AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS PARK
HALLENS DRIVE
WEDNESBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
WS10 7DD
Changed 4 Nov 2008

C/O HORWATH CLARK WHITEHILL
2ND FLOOR NORWICH UNION HOUSE
17 LICHFIRLD STREET WALSALL
WS1 1TU
Changed 20 Jan 1999

42 HEATH MILL LANE
BIRMINGHAM
B9 4AR
Changed 2 Nov 1997

7 COLESHILL STREET
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B72 1SD
Changed 10 Mar 1993

7 COLESHILL ROAD
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B76 9ET
Changed 6 Jun 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 29 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 5 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 3 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 29 Sep 2004 9
31 Dec 2002 1 Nov 2003 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years