ROK BUILDING LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 More London Riverside London SE1 2RT

Company number
00539441
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 October 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SLEEMAN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED1 January 1994
EBC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED16 March 2001
ROKBUILD LIMITED22 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/06/2117 June 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

09/01/209 January 2020 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/11/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

12/08/1912 August 2019 INSOLVENCY:SECRETARY OF STATE'S CERTIFICATE OF RELEASE OF LIQUIDATOR

View Document

08/07/198 July 2019 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ROK BUILDING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company