ROKAM GROUP ENTERPRISES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Rok House Kingswood Business Park Holyhead Road Albrighton Staffordshire WV7 3AU

Company number
09084673
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
12 June 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2021

Next statement due by 26 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROK GAMING LIMITED14 September 2017
ROK CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED29 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/2112 July 2021 Notification of Brandwich Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-06-13

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Cessation of James Lee Kendrick as a person with significant control on 2018-07-02

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-12 with no updates

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ROKAM GROUP ENTERPRISES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company