ROKBUILD LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
ROK CENTRE GUARDIAN ROAD EXETER BUSINESS PARK EXETER DEVON EX1 3PD

Company number
04737979
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
17 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 May 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROK 015 LIMITED22 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/08/127 August 2012ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

02/11/112 November 2011COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

16/08/1116 August 2011FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

05/05/105 May 2010Annual return made up to 17 April 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/0931 December 2009ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/09

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company