ROKK MEDIA LIMITED

Address

ROKK MEDIA LIMITED
CHANTRY HOUSE
CHANTRY MEADOW
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 8FF
Phone: 020 7183 4742
Phone: 01392 424 300
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04656532
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2003 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,200.00 on 10 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
2 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2015
Filed on:
10 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Dainton
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Meredydd Jones
13 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Tristan Stone
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Adam Stone
4 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Sandra Stone
4 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ROKK LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

ST EDMUNDS HOUSE 9 CHUDLEIGH ROAD
ALPHINGTON
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 8TS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Sep 2012

TRUMPS BARN TIVERTON ROAD
CULLOMPTON
DEVON
EX15 1LP
Changed 7 Feb 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/10/2008 FROM
MATFORD BUSINESS CENTRE
MATFORD PARK ROAD
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 8ED
Changed 15 Oct 2008

19 VEITCH GARDENS, ALPHINGTON
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 8AB
Changed 20 Mar 2007

HEMS MEWS, LONGBROOK STREET
EXETER
DEVON
EX4 6AP
Changed 8 Mar 2007

139 ST MARYCHURCH ROAD
TORQUAY
DEVON TQ1 3HW
Changed 5 May 2006

50 COWICK STREET, ST. THOMAS
EXETER
DEVON
EX4 1AP
Changed 6 Jan 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rokkmedia.consulting
www.rokkmedia.and
www.rokkmedia.community
www.rokkmedia.services
www.rokkmedia.org
www.rokkmedia.technology
www.rokkmedia.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 2 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 12 Dec 2013 3
30 Sep 2012 28 Nov 2012 2
31 Mar 2011 4 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 14 Jun 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last month