ROKSERV LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 39 Gerards Park College Street St. Helens Merseyside England WA10 1FZ

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£9.58k
Current assets
£124.10k
Fixed assets
£29.14k
Current creditors
£104.93k
Shareholders funds
£35.42k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07039004
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 October 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 October 2023

Next statement due by 30 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81299 - Other cleaning services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PDB CONSULTANCY LIMITED17 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/12/2314 December 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

22/11/2322 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-16 with no updates

View Document

16/04/2316 April 2023 Registered office address changed from Unit 39 Gerards Park College Street St Helens Merseyside WA10 1nd England to Unit 39 Gerards Park College Street St. Helens WA10 1FZ on 2023-04-16

View Document

16/04/2316 April 2023 Registered office address changed from Unit 39 Gerards Park College Street St. Helens WA10 1FZ England to Unit 39 Gerards Park College Street St. Helens Merseyside WA10 1FZ on 2023-04-16

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company