ROL U.K. HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
PRIVATE ROAD 4 PRIVATE ROAD 4 COLWICK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAM NG4 2JT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£541
Current assets
£2.05k
Current creditors
£3.30k
Shareholders funds
£-1.93k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02741615
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 August 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2020

Next statement due by 14 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROL SHOP SYSTEMS LIMITED23 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/04/2017 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

01/07/191 July 2019 STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

01/07/191 July 2019 ADOPT ARTICLES 12/06/2019

View Document

03/06/193 June 2019 NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF AN AUDITOR FROM A LIMITED COMPANY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ROL U.K. HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company