ROLAWN LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE AIRFIELD SEATON ROSS YORK UNITED KINGDOM YO42 4NF

Company number
04373077
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
13 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 February 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2020

Next statement due by 27 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

1290 - Growing of other perennial crops

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMCO (12002) LIMITED24 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/1922 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1828 February 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/02/18

View Document

19/02/1819 February 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

01/11/171 November 2017 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/11/2017 FROM YORK ROAD ELVINGTON YORK NORTH YORKSHIRE YO41 4XR

View Document

03/07/173 July 2017 16/02/17 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 210959

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ROLAWN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company