ROLLAND PROPERTIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Jul 2012

Address

ROLLAND PROPERTIES LIMITED
NEWBRIDGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CLIFTONHALL ROAD
NEWBRIDGE
MIDLOTHIAN
EH28 8PW
Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC136391
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 1992
Dissolution Date:
13 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
29 Jun 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2008
Filed on:
16 Jun 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Johnston
30 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Scott Mcfadyen
30 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Morisons Secretaries Limited
30 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Paul Morrison
30 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Anthony Oxford
30 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 1998

Previous Company Names

ROLLAND DECORATORS (EDINBURGH) LIMITED
Changed 9 May 1997

Previous Addresses

217 GILMERTON ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH16 5UD
Changed 5 Apr 2000

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 15 Apr 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 29 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 16 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 31 Aug 2005 8
31 Dec 2003 29 Jan 2005 13
31 Dec 2002 14 Dec 2004 24

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years