ROLLERWORLD LIMITED



Legal registered address
13 Moorside Colchester Essex England CO1 2TJ

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Current assets
£89.00k
Fixed assets
£2.33k
Current creditors
£91.10k
Shareholders funds
£-47.97k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01867872
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
30 November 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 November 2021

Next statement due by 26 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERSKATE LIMITED28 November 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/01/2229 January 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-12 with no updates

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 Previous accounting period extended from 2021-04-29 to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

27/11/2027 November 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JASON MARK KHAN / 27/11/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company