ROMAG HOLDINGS PLC

Dissolved on 1 Mar 2016

Address

ROMAG HOLDINGS PLC
ONE TRINITY GARDENS
BROAD CHARE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE1 2HF
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02820227
Incorporation Date:
21 May 1993
Dissolution Date:
1 Mar 2016
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£12,504,953.00 on 21 Jul 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
12 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2010
Filed on:
21 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 161 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Allan
24 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Banks
24 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
24 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Gray
24 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Kennair
21 Jul 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Lyn Miles
2 Oct 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2004
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2003
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

SHK LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2003
ROMAG LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

LOPE HILL ROAD
LEADGATE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE,
LOPE HIL, CONSETT
COUNTY DURHAM
DH8 7RS
Changed 12 Apr 2011

LINDEN LANE COTTAGE
LONGHORSLEY
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE65 8XA
Changed 4 Aug 2002

CROSS HOUSE
WESTGATE ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE99 1SB
Changed 27 Jul 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 12 Feb 2010 5
30 Sep 2008 9 Feb 2009 5
30 Sep 2007 30 Jan 2008 4
30 Sep 2006 12 Feb 2007 5
30 Sep 2005 27 Feb 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
161 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years