ROMAR INNOVATE LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Leconfield Industrial Estate Cleator Moor England CA25 5QB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£333.89k
Current assets
£3.49m
Current creditors
£1.29m
Shareholders funds
£2.00m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02129067
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
7 May 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2022

Next statement due by 22 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

14120 - Manufacture of workwear

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROMAR WORKWEAR LIMITED23 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/02/2223 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-08 with no updates

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

21/02/2021 February 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/02/2020 FROM C/O ANN FLANNERY UNIT 2 LECONFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CLEATOR MOOR CA25 5QB

View Document

21/02/2021 February 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR GRATTAN BOYLAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company