ROMARDAV LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Feb 2014

Address

ROMARDAV LIMITED
ONE GREAT CUMBERLAND PLACE
MARBLE ARCH
LONDON
W1H 7LW
(560 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01363111
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 1978
Dissolution Date:
28 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 35 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,020,000.00 on 26 Apr 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
12 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2012
Filed on:
26 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 185 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Benton
23 Jul 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Nov 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Godfrey
12 May 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Shields
9 Sep 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

JUST JAMIE AND PAULRICH LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

6 YORK STREET
LONDON
W1U 6QD
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Jul 2012

UNIT 1
CITY NORTH FONTHILL ROAD
LONDON
N4 3HN
Changed 4 Jul 2011

82/96 YORK WAY
KINGS CROSS
LONDON
N1 9AG
Changed 16 Mar 2005

HELENE HOUSE
HUMBER ROAD
LONDON
NW2 6HN
Changed 15 Aug 1996

20 EASTCASTLE STREET
LONDON
W1N 7PA
Changed 7 Jan 1994

5TH FLOOR
7/8 MARKET PLACE
LONDON
W1N 7AG
Changed 30 Jul 1992

47 ST JOHNS WOOD HIGH STREET
LONDON NW8 7PH
Changed 10 May 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 12 Oct 2011 16
30 Jun 2009 3 Feb 2010 8
30 Jun 2008 11 Mar 2009 9
30 Jun 2007 4 Feb 2008 8
30 Jun 2006 10 May 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
185 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years