ROMAX TECHNOLOGY LTD.



Legal registered address
Cedar House 78 Portsmouth Road Cobham England KT11 1HY

Company number
02345696
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 February 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 July 2021

Next statement due by 16 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TURNCREST LIMITED24 February 1989
INTER TECHNOLOGY RESEARCH (NEWARK) LIMITED26 June 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/2129 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-02 with no updates

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/06/2029 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALEXANDER STAFFORD MONTGOMERY

View Document

29/06/2029 June 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID ANTHONY MILLS / 29/06/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ROMAX TECHNOLOGY LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company