ROMEIKE MONITORING LIMITED

Company number 02255420



Last updated 1 April 2015
Registered office address
125 COLMORE ROW BIRMINGHAM B3 3SD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 May 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2014

Next statement due by 9 April 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROMEIKE & CURTICE LIMITED18 October 2000
ROMEIKE LIMITED7 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/05/1430 May 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/05/2014 FROM
CISION HOUSE 16-22 BALTIC STREET WEST
LONDON
EC1Y 0UL
View PDF
29/05/1429 May 2014DECLARATION OF SOLVENCYView PDF
29/05/1429 May 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-12-31)
Current assets
£1.38m
Shareholders funds
£1.37m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company