ROMEIKE RESEARCH LIMITED



Legal registered address
125 COLMORE ROW BIRMINGHAM B3 3SD

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2013
Current assets
£798.81k
Current creditors
£4.50k
Shareholders funds
£794.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01499817
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 June 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2014

Next statement due by 9 April 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PR NEWSLINK LIMITED10 October 1996
MEDIA INFORMATION LIMITED6 June 2001
WAYMAKER LIMITED1 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/03/1412 March 2014 Annual return made up to 12 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2013

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
17/12/1317 December 2013 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS RITCHIE

View Document

16/12/1316 December 2013 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARC ANDREW JAMES MUNIER

View Document

14/11/1314 November 2013 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TORSTEN BRUCE-MORGAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company