ROMI MACHINES UK LIMITED

Address

ROMI MACHINES UK LIMITED
LEIGH ROAD
SWIFT VALLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV21 1DS
Classification:

Manufacture of plastics and rubber machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01146473
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 1973 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 19 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
25 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2015
Filed on:
15 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 176 available


Directors and Secretaries

Luiz Rosolen
14 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Fabio Taiar
14 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2011

Previous Company Names

SANDRETTO (UK) LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

VALRY HILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, WEEDON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
Changed 16 Oct 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 25 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 16 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 10 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 8 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
176 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years