ROMIX FOODS LIMITED

Address

ROMIX FOODS LIMITED
CORINTHIAN TAX LLP
FOUNTAIN HOUSE
83 FOUNTAIN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 2EE
(78 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01942 603 101
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08487078
VAT Number:
GB174 1378 04
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2015
Filed on:
29 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £25,409 £16,190
Debtors: £353,063
Creditors due within one year: £580,999 £85,768
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£61,335 -£69,578
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£37,062 -£49,204
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Mcgowan
27 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michael Mcgowan
27 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Eva Ross
27 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Daniel Ross
8 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRIGHTGREEN BLENDING & PACKING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O CORINTHIAN TAX LLP
82 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4WQ
Changed 20 Nov 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.romixfoods.net
www.romixfoods.org.uk
www.romixfoods.food
www.romixfoods.productions
www.romixfoods.org
www.romixs.food

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 41 times in the last few years