ROMULUS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

ROMULUS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
SANDFORD HOUSE
10 MAYNARD CLOSE
LONDON
SW6 2DB
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03211336
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 1996 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
27 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Garner
5 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Matthew Garner
18 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Anne Woolf
2 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Douglas Woolf
11 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AVIVA COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2014
AVIVA COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2014
NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2011
NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL MORTGAGE BETWEEN THE COMPANY, ROMULUS SECURITIES LIMITED AND NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE") - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2001

Previous Company Names

PRECIS (1438) LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

PEAT HOUSE
1 WATERLOO WAY
LEICESTER
LE1 6LP
Changed 27 Oct 2014

LEVEL 1 EXCHANGE HOUSE
PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2HS
Changed 17 Jul 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.romulusdevelopments.co.uk
www.romulusdevelopments.com
www.romulusdevelopments.and
www.romulusdevelopments.lease
www.romulusdevelopments.org.uk
www.romulusdevelopments.estate
www.romulusdevelopments.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 20 Nov 2012 11
31 Mar 2011 3 Feb 2012 11
31 Mar 2010 5 Apr 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code