RON HULL DEMOLITION LIMITED



Last updated 8 June 2019
Legal registered address
MANGHAM WORKS MANGHAM ROAD PARKGATE ROTHERHAM S62 6EF

Company number
02745553
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
8 September 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 September 2020

Next statement due by 22 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

38220 - Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste

38310 - Dismantling of wrecks

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RON HULL (DEMOLITION/EXCAVATION) LIMITED5 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/09/1810 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1831 January 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/01/18

View Document

11/09/1711 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/09/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1731 January 2017ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/01/17

View Document

13/10/1613 October 2016AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company