RONACRETE CONSTRUCTION PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 00947913



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
LYNTON HOUSE 7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM WC1H 9LT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
13 February 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 24 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RONACRETE LIMITED15 September 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/11/1823 November 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/09/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
09/10/179 October 2017NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
09/10/179 October 2017NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company