RONALD & RONALD LIMITED

Company number 02315175



Last updated 26 October 2017
Registered office address
ROCKLANDS NEW STREET CHULMLEIGH DEVON ENGLAND EX18 7BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 November 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 29 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 29 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2017

Next statement due by 29 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE COSY COMPANY LIMITED10 February 1998
COLLEGE HOUSE CONFERENCES LIMITED16 May 2002
CDB PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED17 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/05/1725 May 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1631 December 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016View PDF
28/09/1628 September 2016PREVSHO FROM 30/12/2015 TO 29/12/2015View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-12-31)
Cash in bank
£1.52k
Current creditors
£528.69k
Shareholders funds
£-181.34k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company