ROOBARB & KUSTARD LTD



Last updated 26 March 2020
Legal registered address
74 PARK AVENUE NORTH ABINGTON NORTHAMPTONSHIRE ENGLAND NN3 2JD

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2019
Cash in bank
£48.15k
Fixed assets
£28.43k
Current creditors
£20.60k
Shareholders funds
£55.71k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06650319
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 July 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2019

Next statement due by 21 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

66210 - Risk and damage evaluation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROOBARB & KUSTARD CERAMICS CAFE LIMITED30 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/10/1910 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

24/07/1924 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED ROOBARB & KUSTARD CERAMICS CAFE LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 30/04/19

View Document

25/09/1825 September 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/09/2018 FROM 19 OLD END PIDDINGTON NORTHAMPTON NN7 2DF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company