ROOFLITE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

ROOFLITE LIMITED
SEYMOUR HOUSE
LODDON
NORWICH
NORFOLK
UNITED KINGDOM
NR14 6JD
Classification:

Manufacture metal structures & parts

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2016)
Company Registration No.:
02293123
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 1988
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Nov 2011
For period ending:
30 Dec 2012
Filed on:
30 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2011
Filed on:
24 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

Phillip Jeans
19 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
21 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 18 Jun 1998
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 1996

Previous Company Names

LODDON LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2010
LODDON LIVESTOCK EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

LITTLE MONEY ROAD
LODDON
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR14 6JJ
Changed 24 Nov 2011

BECCLES ROAD
LODDON
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR14 6JJ
Changed 27 Oct 2009

84 STAMFORD HILL
LONDON
N16 6XS
Changed 7 Dec 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rooflite.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Dec 2012 30 Dec 2012 0
30 Dec 2012 30 Dec 2013 12
30 Dec 2011 6 Nov 2012 11
30 Dec 2010 10 Feb 2012 14
30 Dec 2009 10 Feb 2012 26

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years