ROOFSPACE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

ROOFSPACE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
HILLSBOROUGH WORKS
LANGSETT ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 2LW
(202 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09001765
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2014 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 12 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Jackson
8 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Lodge
15 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Monro
15 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OCTAGON BUILDING LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

1 WORSLEY COURT HIGHSTREET
WORSLEY
MANCHESTER
M28 3NJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jul 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 10 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 21 Jul 2015 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years