ROOKERY FOODS LIMITED

Address

ROOKERY FOODS LIMITED
MANEX ACCOUNTANTS
9 CASTLE COURT (II),
CASTLEGATE WAY
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY1 4RH
(350 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04310475
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£443,750.00 on 24 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2014
Filed on:
24 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Shaw
14 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Carol Shaw
14 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
14 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FORSTERS SHELFCO 120 LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

ROOKERY FARM WELL LANE
MANLEY
FRODSHAM
CHESHIRE
WA6 9JG
Changed 17 Oct 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/06/2008 FROM
9 CASTLE COURT 2, CASTLEGATE WAY
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY1 4RD
Changed 23 Jun 2008

90 WORCESTER ROAD
HAGLEY
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS DY9 0NJ
Changed 31 Oct 2007

67 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 3JN
Changed 27 Dec 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 12 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 21 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 7 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years