ROOM 58 LIMITED



Last updated 22 September 2019
Legal registered address
PILLAR HOUSE 113-115 BATH ROAD CHELTENHAM GLOUCESTERSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM GL53 7LS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£1.62k
Current assets
£254.18k
Fixed assets
£1.22m
Current creditors
£533.81k
Shareholders funds
£783.96k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04330745
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 November 2019

Next statement due by 12 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VELOCITY 260 LIMITED9 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

19/12/1819 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

08/12/178 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/11/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company