ROOM SERVICE DELIVERIES LIMITED

Company number 04610510



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 14 FRENCHS ROAD CHESTERTON MILL CAMBRIDGE ENGLAND CB4 3NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
6 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 29 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2018

Next statement due by 20 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
3305TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED28 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/08/196 August 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/08/2019 FROM UNIT 3 15-19 CALEDONIAN ROAD LONDON N1 9DXView PDF
29/12/1829 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 29 Dec 2018View PDF
15/12/1815 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-29)
Current assets
£90.88k
Current creditors
£491.00k
Shareholders funds
£412.69k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company