ROOST INTERIORS LTD

Company number SC135871



Last updated 8 June 2019
Registered office address
WRI ASSOCIATES LTD, THIRD FLOOR TURNBERRY HOUSE 175 WEST GEORGE STREET GLASGOW G2 2LB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 January 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 January 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAIRN LODGE SERVICES LIMITED24 November 2014
HARNEAVE SERVICES LTD22 May 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/04/185 April 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/04/2018 FROM HARNEAVE HOUSE BROOMPARK DRIVE LESMAHAGOW LANARK ML11 0DHView PDF
05/04/185 April 2018SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UPView PDF
18/02/1818 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/01/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-06-30)
Cash in bank
£250.80k
Current assets
£1.62m
Current creditors
£28.96k
Shareholders funds
£1.63m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company