ROOTS AND RITUALS LIMITED

Address

ROOTS AND RITUALS LIMITED
29 BITTACY RISE
LONDON
NW7 2HH
Phone: 020 7060 6370
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08436184
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £718 £718
Debtors: £1,180 £1,180
Creditors due within one year: £26,200 £26,200 £13,210
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£17,602 -£17,602 -£12,255
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,640 £3,640
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£20,849 -£20,849 -£11,669
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£20,849 -£20,849 -£11,669
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nitesh Mahtani
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Karishma Mahtani
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THERMANIQUE LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Jan 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years