ROOTS GROUP UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
16 Great Queen Street Covent Garden London WC2B 5AH

Company number
01895731
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
15 March 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2021

Next statement due by 26 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64202 - Activities of production holding companies

64203 - Activities of construction holding companies

64204 - Activities of distribution holding companies

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAWNPALM LIMITED9 July 1985
AREEN DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED8 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/2112 July 2021 Termination of appointment of James Nicholas Becher Wickes as a director on 2021-06-28

View Document

13/02/2013 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/02/198 February 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES NICHOLAS BECHER WICKES

View Document

04/02/194 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

01/02/191 February 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / EL MOUHTAZ EL SAWAF / 01/01/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ROOTS GROUP UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company