ROPHARM LTD

Company number 02136507



Last updated 26 February 2018
Registered office address
BISHOPS HOUSE BISHOPS ROAD CLAVERHAM NORTH SOMERSET BS49 4NF
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 June 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2018

Next statement due by 10 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROPHARM LIMITED13 September 2002
EZJECT LTD.29 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/09/1713 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/07/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017View PDF
29/07/1629 July 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/07/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Cash in bank
£17.03k
Current assets
£34.39k
Current creditors
£2.54k
Shareholders funds
£32.14k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company