ROSCOMAC LIMITED

Address

ROSCOMAC LIMITED
DOMINION WAY
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN14 8NW
Phone: 01903 201 701
Fax: 01903 201 702
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01254467
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 1976 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 11 May 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2013
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2014
Filed on:
11 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joseph Martello
21 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Joseph Martello
1 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Fernando Martello
before 30 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Neil Rolfe
11 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

ROSCOMAC AUTO MACHINE CO. LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

55 SEA LANE
RUSTINGTON
WEST SUSSEX
BN16 2RQ
Changed 12 Jul 2001

99 MONTPELIER ROAD
BRIGHTON
E.SUSSEX
BN1 3BE
Changed 12 Mar 1994

10 BRUNSWICK PLACE
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 1NA
Changed 16 Jan 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 7 Jul 2014 5
28 Feb 2013 7 Jul 2014 17
29 Feb 2012 3 Jan 2013 11
28 Feb 2011 26 Jul 2011 5
28 Feb 2010 22 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years