ROSE BELLE PROPERTY LIMITED

Address

ROSE BELLE PROPERTY LIMITED
MELBURY HOUSE
34 SOUTHBOROUGH ROAD
BICKLEY
KENT
BR1 2EB
(259 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08205283
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2015
Filed on:
18 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £23,432 £9,009 £61,153
Debtors: £6,125
Creditors due within one year: £1,029,039 £33,268 £17,330
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£999,482 -£24,259 £43,823
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £669,726 £1,590,150 £1,640,427
Total Assets less Liabilities: £137,798 £78,420 £19,421
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £137,798 £78,420 £19,421
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rishi Jawaheer
6 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Rohit Jawaheer
6 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sonia Jawaheer
6 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sherine Jawaheer
6 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROSE BELL PROPERTY LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 30 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 14 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 10 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years