LANCEFIELD STUDIOS LTD



Legal registered address
98 Lancefield Quay Suite 11/1 Glasgow Scotland G3 8JN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Current assets
£659
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£54.79k
Shareholders funds
£54.13k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC362295
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
7 July 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2021

Next statement due by 20 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROSE WINE LTD.12 May 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/12/218 December 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-06 with updates

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

06/07/196 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LANCEFIELD STUDIOS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company