ROSEBERY FINE ART LIMITED

Address

ROSEBERY FINE ART LIMITED
74-76 KNIGHTS HILL
LONDON
SE27 0JD
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06772322
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
19 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanna Cadzow
17 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Cadzow
12 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Peter Greenway
17 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Marcus Grey
12 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Vicki Wonfor
8 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2009

Previous Company Names

ROSEBERY PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

BANK CHAMBERS WESTON HILL
UPPER NORWOOD
LONDON
SE19 1TY
Changed 6 Feb 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/01/2009 FROM
FORESTERS HALL 25-27 WESTOW STREET
LONDON
SE19 3RY
UK
Changed 13 Jan 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 19 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 20 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 18 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 10 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 4 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years