ROSEDALE LETTING AGENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Crowthorne House Nine Mile Ride Wokingham England RG40 3GZ

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2022
Cash in bank
£209.50k
Current assets
£209.50k
Fixed assets
£294.17k
Current creditors
£154.98k
Shareholders funds
£287.65k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07588840
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 April 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2023

Next statement due by 19 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REBORN PROPERTY AGENTS LIMITED17 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2413 July 2024 NewCompulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

13/07/2413 July 2024 NewCompulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

02/07/242 July 2024 NewFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

02/07/242 July 2024 NewFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

25/09/2325 September 2023 Previous accounting period extended from 2023-03-31 to 2023-07-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company