ROSELAND ESTATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Watch Tower Roseland Business Park Long Bennington Newark England NG23 5FF

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£294.33k
Current assets
£1.35m
Current creditors
£120.76k
Shareholders funds
£1.71m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02699303
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 March 2022

Next statement due by 3 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADAPTMODEL LIMITED19 June 1992
ROSELAND GROUP LIMITED6 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 NewRegistered office address changed from 2 Lace Market Square Nottingham NG1 1PB England to The Watch Tower Roseland Business Park Long Bennington Newark NG23 5FF on 2022-05-05

View Document

05/05/225 May 2022 NewDirector's details changed for Mr John Edwin Rose on 2022-03-20

View Document

05/05/225 May 2022 NewDirector's details changed for Mr William Fredrick Rose on 2022-03-20

View Document

05/05/225 May 2022 NewSecretary's details changed for Mr William Frederick Rose on 2022-03-20

View Document

05/05/225 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-03-20 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company