ROSEMOUNT MEASUREMENT LIMITED

Address

ROSEMOUNT MEASUREMENT LIMITED
2ND FLOOR ACCURIST HOUSE
44 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7AL
(106 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00293743
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 1934 (82 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2015
Filed on:
2 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

Teresa Field
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Alastair Prain
4 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Rooke
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jeremy Rowley
15 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MOBREY LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2014
SOLARTRON MOBREY LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2005
MEGGITT MOBREY LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2000
KDG MOBREY LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

14 DAVID MEWS
LONDON
W1U 6EQ
Changed 19 Oct 2006

UNIT 2B VANTAGE PARK
WASHINGLEY ROAD
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE29 6SR
Changed 26 Jul 2005

BYRON HOUSE
CAMBRIDGE BUSINESS PARK
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB4 0WZ
Changed 27 Apr 2005

FARRS HOUSE
COWGROVE
WIMBORNE
DORSET BH21 4EL
Changed 13 Jan 2000

6 POOLE ROAD
WIMBOURNE
DORSET
BH21 1QE
Changed 4 Jul 1989

CROMPTON WAY
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 2YZ
Changed 5 Jan 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £62,923.58

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rosemountmeasurement.co.uk
www.rosemountmeasurement.com
www.rosemountmeasurement.equipment
www.rosemountmeasurement.and
www.rosemountmeasurement.org
www.rosemountmeasurement.net
www.rosemountmeasurement.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 2 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 10 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 20 Feb 2013 5
30 Sep 2011 14 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 8 Feb 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years