ROSES IRONMONGERS LIMITED

Company number 00601468



Last updated 2 August 2019
Registered office address
ROSES THE GREEN DEVIZES WILTSHIRE SN10 1LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 March 1958
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2018

Next statement due by 21 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAWKSTREET (U.K.) LIMITED21 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/02/191 February 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JAMES GEORGE GILES / 01/02/2019View PDF
01/02/191 February 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ROSES (NO. 2) LIMITED / 06/04/2016View PDF
31/01/1931 January 201931/01/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company