ROSETTA STONE (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
27 Old Gloucester Street London WC1N 3AX

Company number
05344234
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 January 2022

Next statement due by 10 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FAIRFIELD & SONS LIMITED22 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/02/229 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-27 with updates

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

07/02/197 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/02/187 February 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/01/1830 January 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR. MATHEW NOLAN HULETT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company