ROSH ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Riverside Court Factory Road Blaydon-On-Tyne England NE21 5SA

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2020
Cash in bank
£739.85k
Current assets
£1.76m
Current creditors
£1.16m
Shareholders funds
£1.41m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01564428
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 May 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 November 2021

Next statement due by 23 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33190 - Repair of other equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARCTICBOOK LIMITED12 December 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/11/2110 November 2021 Registered office address changed from Unit 4, Riverside Court Factory Road Blaydon-on-Tyne NE21 5SA England to Riverside Court Factory Road Blaydon-on-Tyne NE21 5SA on 2021-11-10

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-09 with no updates

View Document

10/11/2010 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

11/11/1911 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ROSH ENGINEERING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company