ROSIER TANKERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Nov 2012

Address

ROSIER TANKERS LIMITED
ORBITAL PARK
178-188 GREAT SOUTH WEST ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW4 6JS
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02295236
Incorporation Date:
12 Sep 1988
Dissolution Date:
20 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£78,710.00 on 25 Apr 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
26 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2012
Filed on:
25 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 148 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roy Calder
1 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Orbital Secretaries Limited
10 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
5 Oct 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CHEMIC-HAUL LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

SUTTON PARK HOUSE
15 CARSHALTON ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY SM1 4LD
Changed 2 Mar 2004

STATION APPROACH
HARLOW MILL
HARLOW
ESSEX CM20 2EL
Changed 15 May 1999

HARLOW MILL RAILWAY STATION
STATION APPROACH
HARLOW
ESSEX CM20 2EL
Changed 10 May 1998

SEVERNSIDE WORKS
HALLEN
BRISTOL
BS10 7SJ
Changed 27 Oct 1997

SEVERNSIDE WORKS
HALLEN
BRISTOL
BS10 7SJ
Changed 22 Aug 1997

94 RATCLIFF DRIVE
STOKE GIFFORD
BRISTOL
BS10 7SJ
Changed 24 Jun 1997

30,QUEEN CHARLOTTE STREET
BRISTOL
BS99 7QQ
Changed 14 Oct 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rosiertankers.co.uk
www.rosiertankers.com
www.rosiertankers.org
www.rosiertankers.org.uk
www.rosiertankers.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 26 Jan 2012 1
31 Dec 2010 4 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 20 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 24 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 2 Jun 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
148 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years