ROSS CATHERALL METALS LIMITED

Company number 00285519



Last updated 8 June 2019
Registered office address
REPTON HOUSE BRETBY BUSINESS PARK, ASHBY ROAD BURTON UPON TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE ENGLAND DE15 0YZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
9 March 1934
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2019

Next statement due by 17 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROSS CATHERALL GROUP LIMITED29 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/04/1925 April 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ROSS CATHERALL METALS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED / 11/03/2019View PDF
03/04/193 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS LISA MARIE OXNARD / 11/03/2019View PDF
01/04/191 April 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / IAN MOLYNEUX / 11/03/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company