ROSS CERAMICS LIMITED

Address

ROSS CERAMICS LIMITED
MOOR LANE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE24 8BJ
(133 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other ceramic products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02220030
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£150,000.00 on 23 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Sep 2014
Filed on:
23 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Harvey-wrate
21 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Hulands
3 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Giles Ridgley
26 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROSS CATHERALL CERAMICS LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

FORGE LANE
KILLAMARSH
SHEFFIELD
S31 8BA
Changed 1 May 2001

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 11 Apr 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 86 times in the last few years