ROSS INC LTD

Company number SC130254



Last updated 6 September 2019
Registered office address
C/O AIRD SAKOL LTD 8 BENVIEW ROAD CLARKSTON GLASGOW STRATHCLYDE G76 7PP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 February 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2019

Next statement due by 15 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BALLOONS & GAS DIRECT LIMITED21 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/03/194 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
01/03/181 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£270.00k
Current creditors
£21.16k
Shareholders funds
£248.85k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company