ROSSENDALES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Rutland House 8th Floor 148 Edmund Street Birmingham B3 2JR

Company number
01501584
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
12 June 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2021

Next statement due by 26 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82911 - Activities of collection agencies

84230 - Justice and judicial activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLOVEBARN LIMITED31 December 1980
ROSSENDALE HOLDINGS LIMITED8 March 1994
ROSSENDALE CB LIMITED3 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Richard John Anderson on 2022-05-03

View Document

07/04/227 April 2022 Resolutions

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Director's details changed for Richard Anderson on 2021-09-24

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-12 with no updates

View Document

15/06/2015 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company