ROSSLYN DATA MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
1000 Lakeside North Harbour Western Road Portsmouth Hampshire England PO6 3EN

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2017
Cash in bank
£43.71k
Current assets
£1.69m
Fixed assets
£2.92m
Current creditors
£5.45m
Shareholders funds
£-2.17m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03842863
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
16 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELECTRONIC ARCHIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED30 December 2004
INTEGRITIE (UK) LIMITED26 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2228 March 2022 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

28/03/2228 March 2022

View Document

01/03/221 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Hugh James George Cox as a director on 2022-03-01

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with updates

View Document

05/02/205 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company